Washington St. R. In this case, the idea is that if you bring a child into this world, you have a duty to support it and not rely on the state and the taxpayers to do the job for you. The motion can be sent to: Office of Child Support. Explore LegalMatch. Easily acquire reusable legal templates on the US Legal Forms website. In this program, DCSE has the ability to negotiate directly with the non-custodial parent in order to reach a settlement agreement regarding outstanding child. § 25-411 (A), either parent can file a petition to modify their current child custody orders any time “the child’s present environment may seriously endanger the child’s physical, mental, moral or emotional health. at 332-33. Here you will find information regarding Arizona child custody laws, including whether the state favors one parent over the other, legal decision-making, parenting time, child support, how to establish.